NWC3L

WCL 2vs2

Start: 08 June 2020 - 00:00 CEST
Show Rules

Rules

Schedule

WCL - Season 2 will start the 08.06.2020,  it's free schedule and teams have 1 week to play their matchs of the week.


Format

• Division 1 Group A and B and division 2 Group A and B with 8 teams in each groups with 2 months of competition:

- Groupstage: 7 weeks

- Playoffs: 1-2 weeks maximum (the promotion/relegation matchs will be played during the playoffs)


Match

- Groupstage: BO3

- Playoffs: semi final + final: BO5


Map pool

[BB, COFH, GW, HC, LTLV, TWGLV, TM, TR, VRLV]

VR=Vile Reef


Veto

Each team veto 1 map by 1 until 1 map left. For a BO3 the map left will be the map starter, the 2nd last map veto will be the 2nd map to play and the 3rd last map veto will be the last map of the BO3 . (Same way for a BO5)


Race

A player is able to switch his race during the season.

• A player has to inform which race he gonna play BEFORE the veto process. If the player forgot to annonce his race, his race indicated under his team profile will be picked automatically

• A player is not allow to switch his race during a serie BO3/BO5. The start map until the last map has to be played under the same race.

Example: Groupstage - Week 1: Your race is Undead during the whole BO3

                                    - Week 2: Your race is Elf during the whole BO3

                                     - Week 3: Your race is Human during the whole BO3


Promotion/Relegation system

Division 1:

- The teams top 4 going to the playoffs (1A vs. 4B, 2A vs. 3B, 3A vs. 2B, 4A vs. 1B)

- The teams top 6 of each groups will play a qualification match against the top 3 of the divison 2 (always A vs. B format)

- The teams top 7 & 8 are directly relegated to the division 2 (if you were in group A you will be seeded automatically in group B the next season)


Division 2:

- The teams top 1 & 2 of each groups are automatically promoted to the division 1 ( winner of Group A going in Division 1 Group B and the winner of group B going in Division 1 Group A)

- The teams top 3 of each groups will play a qualification match against the top 6 teams of the division 1 (always A vs. B format)


Confirmed match

Once a match is schedule in the discord section " Confirmed match ", you will have 15mins to show up for your match otherwise the waiting team is allow to take defwin.

 

Replays

All maps won have to be saved and upload by one or both teams

 

Prizepool

$200: Division 1 rank 1: $100, rank 2: $60 and Dvision 2 rank 1: $40

Group Stage

Group A
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
Maru
Sonik
3 3 / 0 6 2 4 6
2
sheik
Bizzare
4 3 / 1 6 3 3 6
3
LongWalk
WEAREFOALS
2 1 / 1 3 3 0 3
4
Quai
SDmk
2 1 / 1 3 2 1 3
5
ToX
Shocker
2 0 / 2 2 4 -2 2
6
Fhra
DowaQ
1 0 / 1 0 2 -2 0
7
Starbuck
SpoKi
0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
8
Rain
Sniq
2 0 / 2 0 4 -4 0
Week 1
Rain
Sniq
vs.
Starbuck
SpoKi
Quai
SDmk
1:2
Maru
Sonik
sheik
Bizzare
2:0
Fhra
DowaQ
ToX
Shocker
1:2
LongWalk
WEAREFOALS
Week 2
Rain
Sniq
0:2
sheik
Bizzare
Quai
SDmk
vs.
Starbuck
SpoKi
ToX
Shocker
vs.
Fhra
DowaQ
LongWalk
WEAREFOALS
1:2
Maru
Sonik
Week 3
Rain
Sniq
0:2
Quai
SDmk
Maru
Sonik
vs.
Fhra
DowaQ
ToX
Shocker
1:2
sheik
Bizzare
LongWalk
WEAREFOALS
vs.
Starbuck
SpoKi
Week 4
Rain
Sniq
vs.
ToX
Shocker
Maru
Sonik
2:0
sheik
Bizzare
LongWalk
WEAREFOALS
vs.
Quai
SDmk
Fhra
DowaQ
vs.
Starbuck
SpoKi
Week 5
Starbuck
SpoKi
vs.
sheik
Bizzare
Rain
Sniq
vs.
LongWalk
WEAREFOALS
Maru
Sonik
vs.
ToX
Shocker
Fhra
DowaQ
vs.
Quai
SDmk
Week 6
Starbuck
SpoKi
vs.
ToX
Shocker
Rain
Sniq
vs.
Maru
Sonik
sheik
Bizzare
vs.
Quai
SDmk
Fhra
DowaQ
vs.
LongWalk
WEAREFOALS
Week 7
Starbuck
SpoKi
vs.
Maru
Sonik
Rain
Sniq
vs.
Fhra
DowaQ
Quai
SDmk
vs.
ToX
Shocker
sheik
Bizzare
vs.
LongWalk
WEAREFOALS
Group B
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
crankyic3
Boka
5 4 / 1 9 3 6 9
2
Skutt
ThorZaIN
4 4 / 0 8 2 6 8
3
KurCo
GueSs
4 3 / 1 7 2 5 7
4
Starshaped
KnOfF
4 3 / 1 6 2 4 6
5
DV
TGW
4 2 / 2 5 4 1 5
6
Franzyzz
Gusch
3 2 / 1 4 2 2 4
7
JokeRn
DonSenilo
7 1 / 6 2 12 -10 2
8
RaGman
StaRToM
7 0 / 7 0 14 -14 0
Week 1
RaGman
StaRToM
0:2
crankyic3
Boka
DV
TGW
1:2
Skutt
ThorZaIN
Starshaped
KnOfF
0:2
KurCo
GueSs
JokeRn
DonSenilo
0:2
Franzyzz
Gusch
Week 2
KurCo
GueSs
1:2
crankyic3
Boka
RaGman
StaRToM
0:2
Skutt
ThorZaIN
DV
TGW
2:0
JokeRn
DonSenilo
Starshaped
KnOfF
2:0
Franzyzz
Gusch
Week 3
KurCo
GueSs
vs.
Skutt
ThorZaIN
crankyic3
Boka
vs.
Franzyzz
Gusch
DV
TGW
2:0
RaGman
StaRToM
Starshaped
KnOfF
2:0
JokeRn
DonSenilo
Week 4
KurCo
GueSs
2:0
RaGman
StaRToM
crankyic3
Boka
2:0
JokeRn
DonSenilo
Franzyzz
Gusch
vs.
Skutt
ThorZaIN
DV
TGW
vs.
Starshaped
KnOfF
Week 5
Skutt
ThorZaIN
2:0
JokeRn
DonSenilo
crankyic3
Boka
vs.
Starshaped
KnOfF
Franzyzz
Gusch
2:0
RaGman
StaRToM
DV
TGW
vs.
KurCo
GueSs
Week 6
Skutt
ThorZaIN
vs.
Starshaped
KnOfF
Franzyzz
Gusch
vs.
KurCo
GueSs
DV
TGW
0:2
crankyic3
Boka
JokeRn
DonSenilo
2:0
RaGman
StaRToM
Week 7
RaGman
StaRToM
0:2
Starshaped
KnOfF
Skutt
ThorZaIN
2:1
crankyic3
Boka
DV
TGW
vs.
Franzyzz
Gusch
JokeRn
DonSenilo
0:2
KurCo
GueSs