NWC3L

WCL 2vs2

Start: 12 September 2020 - 00:00 CEST
Show Rules

Rules

Schedule

 

WCL - Season 3, it's a free schedule and teams have 1 week to play their matchs of the week.

First playweek: 13.09.2020-20.09.2020


Format

1 group or more

 

Match

- Groupstage: BO3

- Playoffs: Semi + final BO5

 

Veto

 

Each team veto 1 map by 1 until 1 map left. For a BO3 the map left will be the map starter, the 2nd last map veto will be the 2nd map to play and the 3rd last map veto will be the last map of the BO3 . (Same way for a BO5)

 

Race

A player is able to switch his race during the season.

• A player has to inform which race he gonna play BEFORE the veto process. If the player forgot to annonce his race, his race indicated under his team profile will be picked automatically

• A player is not allow to switch his race during a serie BO3/BO5. The start map until the last map has to be played under the same race.

Example: Groupstage - Week 1: Your race is Undead during the whole BO3

                                    - Week 2: Your race is Elf during the whole BO3

 

                                     - Week 3: Your race is Human during the whole BO3

 

Confirmed match

 

Once a match is schedule in the discord section " Confirmed match ", you will have 15mins to show up for your match otherwise the waiting team is allow to take defwin.

 

Replays

 

All maps won have to be saved and upload by one or both teams

 

Map pool

[BB, COFH, GW, HC, LTLV, TWGLV, TM, TR, VRLV]

 

Prize pool

 

Any donation will complete the current prize pool: $100

Top 1: $60 Top 2: $40

Group Stage

Group A
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
Maru
Sonik
1 1 / 0 2 0 2 2
2
Fir
Aserinox
0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
3
rbr.GodFather
Lubber
0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
4
AJK
AtheistP
1 0 / 1 0 2 -2 0
5
Paxa
Velatrix
0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
6
sheik
Bizzare
0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
Week 1
sheik
Bizzare
vs.
Paxa
Velatrix
AJK
AtheistP
0:2
Maru
Sonik
rbr.GodFather
Lubber
vs.
Fir
Aserinox
Week 2
Fir
Aserinox
vs.
Paxa
Velatrix
AJK
AtheistP
vs.
sheik
Bizzare
rbr.GodFather
Lubber
vs.
Maru
Sonik
Week 3
Fir
Aserinox
vs.
sheik
Bizzare
Paxa
Velatrix
vs.
Maru
Sonik
AJK
AtheistP
vs.
rbr.GodFather
Lubber
Week 4
Maru
Sonik
vs.
sheik
Bizzare
Paxa
Velatrix
vs.
rbr.GodFather
Lubber
AJK
AtheistP
vs.
Fir
Aserinox
Week 5
Maru
Sonik
vs.
Fir
Aserinox
sheik
Bizzare
vs.
rbr.GodFather
Lubber
AJK
AtheistP
vs.
Paxa
Velatrix

List of registered players

Name Total Teams: 6
Maru Sonik
Fir Aserinox
sheik Bizzare
Paxa Velatrix
AJK AtheistP
rbr.GodFather Lubber