NWC3L

WCL 2vs2

Start: 05 April 2020 - 00:00 CEST
Show Rules

Rules

 

RULES

 

 

Schedule

• Free schedule: Players have 1 week to schedule and play their match groupstage/playoff included. Any match not schedule or dispute between teams will be freezed. For any problems to coordinate please contact the staff @discord.

 

Format and date

The duration of the league will last 7 weeks:

• Groupstage starting the 05.04.2020 until the 26.04.2020

• Double playoff system: (all teams are involved)

          1/8 finals: 26.04.2020 - 03.05.2020

          1/4 finals: 03.05.2020 - 10.05.2020

          1/2 finals: 10.05.2020 - 17.05.2020

           Final:       17.05.2020 - 24.05.2020

 

Details:

• the top 1 and 2 of each groups = at this stage the 16 teams won their slot for the WCL 2vs2 Season 2  →  1/8 finals  →  1/4 finals  →  1/2 finals  →  final  =  rank 1: $100, rank 2: $75

• The top 3 and 4 of each groups  →  1/8 finals  →  1/4 finals  →  1/2 finals  =  at this stage the 4 teams won their slot for the WCL 2vs2 Season 2  →  final  =  rank 1: $25

 

 

Mappool

The mappool is composed by 5 standart maps, 2 W3arena maps and 2 new maps:

• 9 maps: [CG, GW(Ladder Version), LT (Old Version), TM, TR, BB, GS, COFH, HC]

 

Veto system

• BO3 match: Players veto one map by one until 1 map left to get the start map and the 3 maps left composed the 3 maps of the serie.

• BO5 match: Players veto one map by one until 1 map left to get the start map and the 5 maps left composed the 5 maps of the serie.

 

Confirmed match

Once a match is scheduled in the discord section '' Confirmed match ", you will have 15min to show up for the match  otherwise the waiting team is allow to take defwin.

 

Race

A player is able to switch his race during the season.

• A player has to inform which race he gonna play BEFORE the veto process. If the player forgot to annonce his race, his race indicated under his team profile will be picked automatically

• A player is not allow to switch his race during a serie BO3/BO5. The start map until the last map has to be played under the same race.

Example: Groupstage - Week 1: Your race is Undead during the whole BO3

                                    - Week 2: Your race is Elf during the whole BO3

                                     - Week 3: Your race is Human during the whole BO3

 

Point system

• 2-0   :   3 points - 0 point

• 2-1   :   2 points - 1 point

 

Prizepool

$200 ($100 $100 crowdfunding)

PS: All money collected will go to the prizepool for the season 1 and season 2

 

Stream/obs.

Official casters: Chr1zZZTvbadkiwi & uMaD_ForTreSs

Only the casters/players of the league are allowed to stream. People related to the league or friends of players are allowed to obs a match only if each team agreed on it, any unknown person will be automatically kicked.

 

Contact

• Discord @War3Lovers

Play-Off

  • 1/8
    BO3
    Your Pick
  • 1/4
    BO5
    Your Pick
  • 1/2
    BO5
    Your Pick
  • Final
    BO5
    Your Pick
  • Winner
Skutt
ThorZaIN
vs
YaGami
p1nke
WEAREFOALS
LongWalk
vs
KurCo
GueSs
Amna
FeO
vs
Naf
Tobi
DV
TGW
vs
KraV
ToRReN
CaSpEND
CoopeR
vs
ToX
Shocker
Cash
Jon
vs
Maru
Bizzare
Starshaped
sheik
vs
Gonz
Serejavaxta
Starbuck
SpoKi
vs
ena1337
Muffy
Skutt
ThorZaIN
vs
KurCo
GueSs
Amna
FeO
vs
KraV
ToRReN
CaSpEND
CoopeR
vs
Cash
Jon
Starshaped
sheik
vs
Starbuck
SpoKi
Skutt
ThorZaIN
vs
KraV
ToRReN
CaSpEND
CoopeR
vs
Starbuck
SpoKi
KraV
ToRReN
vs
CaSpEND
CoopeR
  • Match For 3rd Place
Skutt
ThorZaIN
vs
Starbuck
SpoKi
Skutt
ThorZaIN

Group Stage

Group A
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
Skutt
ThorZaIN
3 3 / 0 6 1 5 8
2
KurCo
Wiz
3 2 / 1 5 2 3 7
3
MartialSpirit
InFs]Takulla
3 1 / 2 2 4 -2 3
4
Helbisch
vanHunt
3 0 / 3 0 6 -6 0
Week 1
Helbisch
vanHunt
0:2
KurCo
Wiz
MartialSpirit
InFs]Takulla
0:2
Skutt
ThorZaIN
Week 2
KurCo
Wiz
1:2
Skutt
ThorZaIN
MartialSpirit
InFs]Takulla
2:0
Helbisch
vanHunt
Week 3
Skutt
ThorZaIN
2:0
Helbisch
vanHunt
MartialSpirit
InFs]Takulla
0:2
KurCo
Wiz
Group B
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
CaSpEND
CoopeR
3 3 / 0 6 1 5 8
2
Maru
Bizzare
3 2 / 1 5 2 3 7
3
DowaQ
Fhra
3 1 / 2 2 5 -3 2
4
Franzyzz
Manhwa
3 0 / 3 1 6 -5 1
Week 1
Maru
Bizzare
2:0
DowaQ
Fhra
CaSpEND
CoopeR
2:0
Franzyzz
Manhwa
Week 2
DowaQ
Fhra
2:1
Franzyzz
Manhwa
CaSpEND
CoopeR
2:1
Maru
Bizzare
Week 3
Franzyzz
Manhwa
0:2
Maru
Bizzare
CaSpEND
CoopeR
2:0
DowaQ
Fhra
Group C
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
Starshaped
sheik
3 3 / 0 6 1 5 8
2
DV
TGW
3 2 / 1 5 2 3 7
3
RaGman
Edo
3 1 / 2 2 4 -2 3
4
yaBoltez
BounD
3 0 / 3 0 6 -6 0
Week 1
RaGman
Edo
2:0
yaBoltez
BounD
Starshaped
sheik
2:1
DV
TGW
Week 2
Starshaped
sheik
2:0
RaGman
Edo
yaBoltez
BounD
0:2
DV
TGW
Week 3
Starshaped
sheik
2:0
yaBoltez
BounD
DV
TGW
2:0
RaGman
Edo
Group D
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
Starbuck
SpoKi
3 3 / 0 6 1 5 8
2
Naf
Tobi
3 2 / 1 4 3 1 5
3
Sonik
GoTeRRoR
3 1 / 2 4 5 -1 4
4
TheyCallMeOC
insuperable
3 0 / 3 1 6 -5 1
Week 1
Naf
Tobi
2:1
Sonik
GoTeRRoR
Starbuck
SpoKi
2:0
TheyCallMeOC
insuperable
Week 2
Starbuck
SpoKi
2:0
Naf
Tobi
Sonik
GoTeRRoR
2:1
TheyCallMeOC
insuperable
Week 3
Starbuck
SpoKi
2:1
Sonik
GoTeRRoR
TheyCallMeOC
insuperable
0:2
Naf
Tobi
Group E
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
Amna
FeO
3 2 / 1 5 2 3 7
2
Muffy
ena1337
3 2 / 1 5 3 2 6
3
Sunny
Kain
3 2 / 1 4 3 1 5
4
boooooo
StaRToM
3 0 / 3 0 6 -6 0
Week 1
Amna
FeO
1:2
Muffy
ena1337
boooooo
StaRToM
0:2
Sunny
Kain
Week 2
Amna
FeO
2:0
boooooo
StaRToM
Sunny
Kain
2:1
Muffy
ena1337
Week 3
Muffy
ena1337
2:0
boooooo
StaRToM
Amna
FeO
2:0
Sunny
Kain
Group F
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
KraV
ToRReN
3 2 / 1 5 2 3 7
2
Gonz
Serejavaxta
3 2 / 1 5 3 2 6
3
DennisG
cheeron
3 1 / 2 2 4 -2 3
4
Style
cH1LLeR_DE
3 1 / 2 2 5 -3 2
Week 1
Style
cH1LLeR_DE
0:2
DennisG
cheeron
KraV
ToRReN
1:2
Gonz
Serejavaxta
Week 2
KraV
ToRReN
2:0
Style
cH1LLeR_DE
DennisG
cheeron
0:2
Gonz
Serejavaxta
Week 3
KraV
ToRReN
2:0
DennisG
cheeron
Gonz
Serejavaxta
1:2
Style
cH1LLeR_DE
Group G
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
Cash
Jon
3 3 / 0 6 0 6 9
2
ToX
Shocker
3 2 / 1 4 2 2 6
3
Jehu
Fabi
3 1 / 2 2 5 -3 2
4
CorNoX
NiFi
3 0 / 3 1 6 -5 1
Week 1
CorNoX
NiFi
1:2
Jehu
Fabi
Cash
Jon
2:0
ToX
Shocker
Week 2
Jehu
Fabi
0:2
ToX
Shocker
Cash
Jon
2:0
CorNoX
NiFi
Week 3
ToX
Shocker
2:0
CorNoX
NiFi
Cash
Jon
2:0
Jehu
Fabi
Group H
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
WEAREFOALS
LongWalk
3 3 / 0 6 0 6 9
2
p1nke
YaGami
3 2 / 1 4 2 2 6
3
Darkmove
Bragbag
3 1 / 2 2 4 -2 3
4
Strats
Edge
3 0 / 3 0 6 -6 0
Week 1
WEAREFOALS
LongWalk
2:0
p1nke
YaGami
Strats
Edge
0:2
Darkmove
Bragbag
Week 2
p1nke
YaGami
2:0
Darkmove
Bragbag
Strats
Edge
0:2
WEAREFOALS
LongWalk
Week 3
Darkmove
Bragbag
0:2
WEAREFOALS
LongWalk
Strats
Edge
0:2
p1nke
YaGami