War3Lovers

WCL 2vs2 - Week 3

Groupstage - Week 3

 

Groupstage - deadline: 28:04.2020 - 20:00 CEST 

Playoff - 1/8 finals02.05.2020 - 03.05.2020 free schedule (the grid will be published the 29.04.2020)

 

Mappool:

The mappool is composed by 5 standart maps, 2 W3arena maps and 2 new maps:

• 9 maps: [CGGW(Ladder Version), LT (Old Version)TMTRBBGSCOFHHC]

Rulebook: Rules

 

Format: Playoff - 1/8 finals:

• Group A rank 1   vs.   Group H rank 2   /   Group A rank 3  vs.   Group H rank 4

  Group H rank 1   vs.   Group A rank 2   /   Group H rank 3 free slot

• Group B rank 1   vs.   Group G rank 2   /   Group B rank 3   vs.   Group G rank 4

   Group G rank 1   vs.   Group B rank 2   /   Group G rank 3   vs.   Group B rank 4

• Group C rank 1   vs.   Group F rank 2   /   Group C rank 3   vs.   Group F rank 4

  Group F rank 1   vs.   Group C rank 2   /   Group F rank 3 free slot

• Group D rank 1   vs.   Group E rank 2   /   Group D rank 3 free slot

  Group E rank 1   vs.   Group D rank 2   /   Group E rank 3   vs.   Group D rank 4

 

details:

• The top 1 and 2 of each groups = at this stage the 16 teams won their slot for the WCL 2vs2 Season 2    →   1/8 finals   →   1/4 finals   →   1/2 finals   →   final  =  rank 1: $100, rank 2: $75

• The top 3 and 4 of each groups   →   1/8 finals   →   1/4 finals   →   1/2 finals  =  at this stage the 4 teams won their slot for the WCL 2vs2 Season 2   →   final  =  rank 1: $25

 

 

Groupe A
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
  Skutt
  ThorZaIN
3 3 / 0 6 1 5 8
2
  KurCo
  Wiz
3 2 / 1 5 2 3 7
3
  MartialSpirit
  InFs]Takulla
3 1 / 2 2 4 -2 3
4
  Helbisch
  vanHunt
3 0 / 3 0 6 -6 0
Group B
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
  CaSpEND
  CoopeR
3 3 / 0 6 1 5 8
2
  Maru
  Bizzare
3 2 / 1 5 2 3 7
3
  DowaQ
  Fhra
3 1 / 2 2 5 -3 2
4
  Franzyzz
  Manhwa
3 0 / 3 1 6 -5 1
 
Group C    
  DV
  28.04
28.04.2020 - 18:30 CEST  
  RaGman
  Edo
Group D
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
  Starbuck
  SpoKi
3 3 / 0 6 1 5 8
2
  Naf
  Tobi
3 2 / 1 4 3 1 5
3
  Sonik
  GoTeRRoR
3 1 / 2 4 5 -1 4
4
  TheyCallMeOC
  insuperable
3 0 / 3 1 6 -5 1
Group E
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
  Amna
  FeO
3 2 / 1 5 2 3 7
2
  Muffy
  ena1337
3 2 / 1 5 3 2 6
3
  Sunny
  Kain
3 2 / 1 4 3 1 5
4
  boooooo
  StaRToM
3 0 / 3 0 6 -6 0
Group F
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
  KraV
  ToRReN
3 2 / 1 5 2 3 7
2
  Gonz
  Serejavaxta
3 2 / 1 5 3 2 6
3
  DennisG
  cheeron
3 1 / 2 2 4 -2 3
4
  Style
  cH1LLeR_DE
3 1 / 2 2 5 -3 2
Groupe G
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
  Cash
  Jon
3 3 / 0 6 0 6 9
2
  ToX
  Shocker
3 2 / 1 4 2 2 6
3
  Jehu
  Fabi
3 1 / 2 2 5 -3 2
4
  CorNoX
  NiFi
3 0 / 3 1 6 -5 1
Group H
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
  WEAREFOALS
  LongWalk
3 3 / 0 6 0 6 9
2
  p1nke
  YaGami
3 2 / 1 4 2 2 6
3
  Darkmove
  Bragbag
3 1 / 2 2 4 -2 3
4
  Strats
  Edge
3 0 / 3 0 6 -6 0