War3Lovers

 

Division 1 Grp. A
  Rain
  Sniq
0:2   
  Quai
  SDmk
  Maru
  Sonik
vs.  
  Fhra
  DowaQ
  ToX
  Shocker
1:2     
  sheik
  Bizzare
  LongWalk
  WEAREFOALS
vs.  
  Starbuck
  SpoKi
Division 1 Grp. B
  KurCo
  GueSs
1:2

 

  Skutt
  ThorZaIN
  crankyic3
  Boka
 2:0  
  Franzyzz
  Gusch
  DV
  TGW
   2:0    
  RaGman
  StaRToM
  Starshaped
  KnOfF
 2:0  
  JokeRn
  DonSenilo
Division 2 Grp. A
  blaST9Z
  daRe
2:0    
  LitLich
  nether
  Typhoon
  IzcoN
vs.  
  Sunny 
  Kain
  Fir
  Aserinox
2:0  
  AJK
  AtheistP
  DennisG
  Metzger
0:2  
  ena1337
  Trunkz
Division 2 Grp. B
  Bragbag
  Darkmove
0:2   
  Crafty
  Kragg
  rbr.GodFather
  Lubber
2:0     
  Nov
  Lysy
  Paxa
  Velatrix
2:1  
  YoutubeMrgannicus
  heke
  Soulful
  cheeron
vs.  
  CaLDwELLkiD
  RaZZoRMaN
22.06.2020 - 06:23 CEST by DopeY

 

Division 1 Grp. A
  Rain
  Sniq
0:2  
  sheik
  Bizzare
  Quai
  SDmk
vs.  
  Starbuck
  SpoKi
  ToX
  Shocker
vs.  
  Fhra
  DowaQ
  LongWalk
  WEAREFOALS
1:2   
  Maru
  Sonik
Division 1 Grp. B
  KurCo
  GueSs
1:2  
  crankyic3
  Boka
  RaGman
  dArk
   0:2     
  Skutt
  ThorZaIN
  DV
  TGW
2:0  
  JokeRn
  DonSenilo
  Starshaped
  KnOfF
 2:0  
  Franzyzz
  Gusch
Division 2 Grp. A
  blaST9Z
  daRe
vs.  
  DennisG
  Metzger
  AJK
  AtheistP
2:0  
  LitLich
  nether
  Typhoon
  IzcoN
0:2  
  ena1337
  Trunkz
  Fir
  Aserinox
1:2    
  Sunny
  Kain
Division 2 Grp. B
  CaLDwELLkiD
  RaZZoRMaN
vs.  
  Nov
  Lysy
  Bragbag
  Darkmove
vs.  
  YoutubeMrgannicus
  heke
  rbr.GodFather
  Lubber
1:2   
  Paxa
  Velatrix
  Soulful
  cheeron
2:0     
  Crafty
  Kragg
14.06.2020 - 23:19 CEST by DopeY

Hi all, we started the season 2, I hope great games and much fun. Dont forget check:

*Rules

Group A
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1 0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
2
  SDmk
0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
3
  Arma
0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
5
  Mosura
0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
Week 1 - Map Starter EI
  Soulking
0-2  
  Mosura
  JadeDark
2-0  
  Arma
  SDmk
vs.  
  Aserinox

 

Group B
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
  Flopoks
0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
2
  Maru
0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
3
  Iamtry
0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
4
  roll
0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
5
  ToRReN
0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
6
  Gonz
0 0 / 0 0 0 0 0
Week 1
  Ser
16.06.2020 - 17:00 CET  
  Iamtry
  Maru
vs.  
  roll
  Gonz
1:2  
  Flopoks
07.06.2020 - 22:26 CEST by W3L.Psike

 

Division 1 Grp. A
  Rain
  Sniq
vs.  
  Starbuck
  SpoKi
  Quai
  SDmk
 1:2  
  Maru
  Sonik
  sheik
  Bizzare
             2:0              
  Fhra
  DowaQ
  ToX
  Shocker
  1:2  
  LongWalk
  WEAREFOALS
Division 1 Grp. B
  RaGman
  dArk
0:2  
  Boka
  IC3
  DV
  TGW
1:2    
  Skutt
  ThorZaIN
  Starshaped
  KnOfF
0:2  
  KurCo
  GueSs
  JokeRn
  DonSenilo
0:2  
  Franzyzz
  Gusch
Division 2 Grp. A
  AJK
  AtheistP
2:0  
  DennisG
  Metzger
  Sunny
  Kain
0:2    
  ena1337
  Trunkz
  Typhoon
  IzcoN
2:0  
  blaST9Z
  daRe
  Fir
  Aserinox
2:0  
  LitLich
  nether
Division 2 Grp. B
  CaLDwELLkiD
  RaZZoRMaN
2:1  
  Paxa
  Velatrix
  Crafty
  Kragg
1:2  
  YoutubeMrgannicus
  heke
  Bragbag
  Darkmove
 0:2  
  rbr.GodFather
  Lubber
  Soulful
  cheeron
        2:0           
  Nov
  Lysy

 

07.06.2020 - 10:59 CEST by DopeY

 

WCL - Season 1 results:

     Skutt   &     ThorZaIN   $100

     Starbuck    SpoKi   $75

 

WCL - Season 2 is comming!

• Add your discord name into your profile. At least 1 player representing his team has to be present to schedule the matchs in the War3Lovers discord

• 1st play week: 08.06.2020 - 15.06.2020, 00:00 CEST

•  Rules

• Prizepool: $200

• Draw of the teams in each Division/Groups: 05.06.2020 - 19:00 CEST

24.05.2020 - 02:20 CEST by DopeY

  • 1/8
    BO3
    Your Pick
  • 1/4
    BO5
    Your Pick
  • 1/2
    BO5
    Your Pick
  • Final
    BO5
    Your Pick
  • Winner
Skutt
ThorZaIN
vs
YaGami
p1nke
WEAREFOALS
LongWalk
vs
KurCo
GueSs
Amna
FeO
vs
Naf
Tobi
DV
TGW
vs
KraV
ToRReN
CaSpEND
CoopeR
vs
ToX
Shocker
Cash
Jon
vs
Maru
Bizzare
Starshaped
sheik
vs
Gonz
Serejavaxta
Starbuck
SpoKi
vs
ena1337
Muffy
Skutt
ThorZaIN
vs
KurCo
GueSs
Amna
FeO
vs
KraV
ToRReN
CaSpEND
CoopeR
vs
Cash
Jon
Starshaped
sheik
vs
Starbuck
SpoKi
Skutt
ThorZaIN
vs
KraV
ToRReN
CaSpEND
CoopeR
vs
Starbuck
SpoKi
KraV
ToRReN
vs
CaSpEND
CoopeR
  • Match For 3rd Place
Skutt
ThorZaIN
vs
Starbuck
SpoKi
Skutt
ThorZaIN

Resurrection Playoffs:

28.04.2020 - 21:34 CEST by admin

Groupstage - Week 3

 

Groupstage - deadline: 28:04.2020 - 20:00 CEST 

Playoff - 1/8 finals02.05.2020 - 03.05.2020 free schedule (the grid will be published the 29.04.2020)

 

Mappool:

The mappool is composed by 5 standart maps, 2 W3arena maps and 2 new maps:

• 9 maps: [CGGW(Ladder Version), LT (Old Version)TMTRBBGSCOFHHC]

Rulebook: Rules

 

Format: Playoff - 1/8 finals:

• Group A rank 1   vs.   Group H rank 2   /   Group A rank 3  vs.   Group H rank 4

  Group H rank 1   vs.   Group A rank 2   /   Group H rank 3 free slot

• Group B rank 1   vs.   Group G rank 2   /   Group B rank 3   vs.   Group G rank 4

   Group G rank 1   vs.   Group B rank 2   /   Group G rank 3   vs.   Group B rank 4

• Group C rank 1   vs.   Group F rank 2   /   Group C rank 3   vs.   Group F rank 4

  Group F rank 1   vs.   Group C rank 2   /   Group F rank 3 free slot

• Group D rank 1   vs.   Group E rank 2   /   Group D rank 3 free slot

  Group E rank 1   vs.   Group D rank 2   /   Group E rank 3   vs.   Group D rank 4

 

details:

• The top 1 and 2 of each groups = at this stage the 16 teams won their slot for the WCL 2vs2 Season 2    →   1/8 finals   →   1/4 finals   →   1/2 finals   →   final  =  rank 1: $100, rank 2: $75

• The top 3 and 4 of each groups   →   1/8 finals   →   1/4 finals   →   1/2 finals  =  at this stage the 4 teams won their slot for the WCL 2vs2 Season 2   →   final  =  rank 1: $25

 

 

Groupe A
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
  Skutt
  ThorZaIN
3 3 / 0 6 1 5 8
2
  KurCo
  Wiz
3 2 / 1 5 2 3 7
3
  MartialSpirit
  InFs]Takulla
3 1 / 2 2 4 -2 3
4
  Helbisch
  vanHunt
3 0 / 3 0 6 -6 0
Group B
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
  CaSpEND
  CoopeR
3 3 / 0 6 1 5 8
2
  Maru
  Bizzare
3 2 / 1 5 2 3 7
3
  DowaQ
  Fhra
3 1 / 2 2 5 -3 2
4
  Franzyzz
  Manhwa
3 0 / 3 1 6 -5 1
 
Group C    
  DV
  28.04
28.04.2020 - 18:30 CEST  
  RaGman
  Edo
Group D
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
  Starbuck
  SpoKi
3 3 / 0 6 1 5 8
2
  Naf
  Tobi
3 2 / 1 4 3 1 5
3
  Sonik
  GoTeRRoR
3 1 / 2 4 5 -1 4
4
  TheyCallMeOC
  insuperable
3 0 / 3 1 6 -5 1
Group E
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
  Amna
  FeO
3 2 / 1 5 2 3 7
2
  Muffy
  ena1337
3 2 / 1 5 3 2 6
3
  Sunny
  Kain
3 2 / 1 4 3 1 5
4
  boooooo
  StaRToM
3 0 / 3 0 6 -6 0
Group F
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
  KraV
  ToRReN
3 2 / 1 5 2 3 7
2
  Gonz
  Serejavaxta
3 2 / 1 5 3 2 6
3
  DennisG
  cheeron
3 1 / 2 2 4 -2 3
4
  Style
  cH1LLeR_DE
3 1 / 2 2 5 -3 2
Groupe G
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
  Cash
  Jon
3 3 / 0 6 0 6 9
2
  ToX
  Shocker
3 2 / 1 4 2 2 6
3
  Jehu
  Fabi
3 1 / 2 2 5 -3 2
4
  CorNoX
  NiFi
3 0 / 3 1 6 -5 1
Group H
# Name M W/L MW ML AG P
1
  WEAREFOALS
  LongWalk
3 3 / 0 6 0 6 9
2
  p1nke
  YaGami
3 2 / 1 4 2 2 6
3
  Darkmove
  Bragbag
3 1 / 2 2 4 -2 3
4
  Strats
  Edge
3 0 / 3 0 6 -6 0
20.04.2020 - 17:12 CEST by DopeY

Groupstage - Week 2

 

Mappool

The mappool is composed by 5 standart maps, 2 W3arena maps and 2 new maps:

• 9 maps: [CGGW(Ladder Version), LT (Old Version)TMTRBBGSCOFHHC]

Rulebook: Rules

 

Group A
  KurCo
  Wiz
1:2  
  Skutt
  ThorZaIN
  MartialSpirit
  InFs]Takulla
2:0  
  Helbisch
  vanHunt
Group B
  DowaQ
  Fhra
2:1  
  Franzyzz
  Manhwa
  CaSpEND
  CoopeR
2:1  
  Maru
  Bizzare
Group C
  Starshaped
  sheik
2:0        
  RaGman
  Edo
  yaBoltez
  BounD
 vs.        
  DV
  TGW
Group D
  Starbuck
  SpoKi
2:0  
  Naf
  Tobi
  Sonik
  GoTeRRoR
2:1  
  TheyCallMeOC
  insuperable
Group E
  Amna
  FeO
 2:0    
  boooooo
  StaRToM
  Sunny
  Kain
2:1  
  Muffy
  ena1337
Group F
  KraV
  ToRReN
2:0  
  Style
  cH1LLeR_DE
  DennisG
  cheeron
0:2    
  Gonz
  Serejavaxta
Group G
  Jehu
  Fabi
0:2  
  ToX
  Shocker
  Cash
  Jon
2:0  
  CorNoX
  NiFi
Group H
  p1nke
  YaGami
2:0  
  Darkmove
  Bragbag
  Strats
  Edge
  0:2  
  WEAREFOALS
  LongWalk
09.04.2020 - 19:30 CEST by DopeY

Groupstage - Week 1

 

Mappool

The mappool is composed by 5 standart maps, 2 W3arena maps and 2 new maps:

• 9 maps: [CGGW(Ladder Version), LT (Old Version)TMTRBBGSCOFHHC]

Rulebook: Rules

Please confirm your schedule date/time via our discord: WCL 2vs2 #confirmed match

 

Group A
  Helbisch
  vanHunt
0:2  
  KurCo
  Wiz
  MartialSpirit
  InFs]Takulla
0:2  
  Skutt
  ThorZaIN
Group B
  Maru
  Bizzare
2:0  
  DowaQ
  Fhra
  CaSpEND
  CoopeR
2:0  
  Franzyzz
  Manhwa
Group C
  RaGman
  Edo
2:0  
  yaBoltez
  BounD
  Starshaped
  sheik
2:1  
  DV
  TGW
Group D
  Naf
  Tobi
2:1  
  Sonik
  GoTeRRoR
  Starbuck
  SpoKi
2:0  
  TheyCallMeOC
  insuperable
Group E
  Amna
  FeO
1:2  
  Muffy
  ena1337
  boooooo
  StaRToM
0:2  
  Sunny
  Kain
Group F
  Style
  cH1LLeR_DE
0:2  
  DennisG
  cheeron
  KraV
  ToRReN
1:2  
  Gonz
  Serejavaxta
Group G
  CorNoX
  NiFi
1:2  
  Jehu
  Fabi
  Cash
  Jon
2:0  
  ToX
  Shocker
Group H
  WEAREFOALS
  LongWalk
2:0  
  p1nke
  YaGami
  Strats
  Edge
0:2  
  Darkmove
  Bragbag
31.03.2020 - 06:59 CEST by DopeY

The War3Lovers Champions League 2vs2 (WCL 2vs2) is a 2vs2 team league organized by uMaD Gaming and War3lovers. It's played on Battle.net server Europe. The groupstage will last 3 weeks and the playoff 4 weeks.

Staff: ForTreSs, Chr1zZZTv, Psike, DopeY

 

IMPORTANT NEWS

Draw of the groups in live the 30.03.2020 - 17:00 CEST

Please add your discord into your profile account and join the discord of the league '' WAR3LOVERS ° or message the staff to add your role into the '' WCL 2vs2 ' section

 • Registration is closed

  • First playweek: 05.04.2020 - 12.05.2020

 • Duration of the league: 7 weeks with free schedule (3 weeks groupstage, 4 weeks playoff)

• Rulebook: Rules

18.03.2020 - 07:03 CET by DopeY

You need to be logged for register on cup

Prize for 1st Place: 50$
Register before:
07.11.2020 - 01:45 CET
Show - List of registered players

List of registered players War3lovers Solo League # 3

Name Total Players: 8 (0)
W3L.Psike
Sauce
Flopoks
freshwind
Rc.Knew
TnT_600-X
endozero
Followpatito

Last comments

RaZZoRMaN cup 26.07 - 21:37 CEST
cheeron cup 26.07 - 20:20 CEST
Kain cup 26.07 - 17:02 CEST
cheeron cup 24.07 - 11:42 CEST
Paxa cup 24.07 - 09:31 CEST