War3Lovers

Groupstage - Week 2

 

Mappool

The mappool is composed by 5 standart maps, 2 W3arena maps and 2 new maps:

• 9 maps: [CGGW(Ladder Version), LT (Old Version)TMTRBBGSCOFHHC]

Rulebook: Rules

 

Group A
  KurCo
  Wiz
1:2  
  Skutt
  ThorZaIN
  MartialSpirit
  InFs]Takulla
2:0  
  Helbisch
  vanHunt
Group B
  DowaQ
  Fhra
2:1  
  Franzyzz
  Manhwa
  CaSpEND
  CoopeR
2:1  
  Maru
  Bizzare
Group C
  Starshaped
  sheik
2:0        
  RaGman
  Edo
  yaBoltez
  BounD
 vs.        
  DV
  TGW
Group D
  Starbuck
  SpoKi
2:0  
  Naf
  Tobi
  Sonik
  GoTeRRoR
2:1  
  TheyCallMeOC
  insuperable
Group E
  Amna
  FeO
 2:0    
  boooooo
  StaRToM
  Sunny
  Kain
2:1  
  Muffy
  ena1337
Group F
  KraV
  ToRReN
2:0  
  Style
  cH1LLeR_DE
  DennisG
  cheeron
0:2    
  Gonz
  Serejavaxta
Group G
  Jehu
  Fabi
0:2  
  ToX
  Shocker
  Cash
  Jon
2:0  
  CorNoX
  NiFi
Group H
  p1nke
  YaGami
2:0  
  Darkmove
  Bragbag
  Strats
  Edge
  0:2  
  WEAREFOALS
  LongWalk
09.04.2020 - 19:30 CEST by DopeY

Groupstage - Week 1

 

Mappool

The mappool is composed by 5 standart maps, 2 W3arena maps and 2 new maps:

• 9 maps: [CGGW(Ladder Version), LT (Old Version)TMTRBBGSCOFHHC]

Rulebook: Rules

Please confirm your schedule date/time via our discord: WCL 2vs2 #confirmed match

 

Group A
  Helbisch
  vanHunt
0:2  
  KurCo
  Wiz
  MartialSpirit
  InFs]Takulla
0:2  
  Skutt
  ThorZaIN
Group B
  Maru
  Bizzare
2:0  
  DowaQ
  Fhra
  CaSpEND
  CoopeR
2:0  
  Franzyzz
  Manhwa
Group C
  RaGman
  Edo
2:0  
  yaBoltez
  BounD
  Starshaped
  sheik
2:1  
  DV
  TGW
Group D
  Naf
  Tobi
2:1  
  Sonik
  GoTeRRoR
  Starbuck
  SpoKi
2:0  
  TheyCallMeOC
  insuperable
Group E
  Amna
  FeO
1:2  
  Muffy
  ena1337
  boooooo
  StaRToM
0:2  
  Sunny
  Kain
Group F
  Style
  cH1LLeR_DE
0:2  
  DennisG
  cheeron
  KraV
  ToRReN
1:2  
  Gonz
  Serejavaxta
Group G
  CorNoX
  NiFi
1:2  
  Jehu
  Fabi
  Cash
  Jon
2:0  
  ToX
  Shocker
Group H
  WEAREFOALS
  LongWalk
2:0  
  p1nke
  YaGami
  Strats
  Edge
0:2  
  Darkmove
  Bragbag
31.03.2020 - 06:59 CEST by DopeY

The War3Lovers Champions League 2vs2 (WCL 2vs2) is a 2vs2 team league organized by uMaD Gaming and War3lovers. It's played on Battle.net server Europe. The groupstage will last 3 weeks and the playoff 4 weeks.

Staff: ForTreSs, Chr1zZZTv, Psike, DopeY

 

IMPORTANT NEWS

Draw of the groups in live the 30.03.2020 - 17:00 CEST

Please add your discord into your profile account and join the discord of the league '' WAR3LOVERS ° or message the staff to add your role into the '' WCL 2vs2 ' section

 • Registration is closed

  • First playweek: 05.04.2020 - 12.05.2020

 • Duration of the league: 7 weeks with free schedule (3 weeks groupstage, 4 weeks playoff)

• Rulebook: Rules

18.03.2020 - 07:03 CET by DopeY

 

A season of exciting games comes to an end.

Curiously, the final is defined as Europe vs. America.

Who will win? !Place your bets!

 

 

!Thank you all for participating, see you in season 2!

04.10.2019 - 05:56 CEST by DopeY

 

Semifinals schedule:


Playoff mappool: [AZ, CH, EI, LR, NIS, TM, TSLV]   -TR from the groupstage mappool is exclude for the playoff

Match: BO5

Veto: Players strike 2 maps from the mappool, the Top 2 of the groupstage start the veto.

Host: Players have to alternate NA/EU host if both host are playable, the Top 3 of the groupstage start to pick the host. If one host is unplayable for one player, players have to chose the host where the ping has less difference and play on it until the end of the match.

  • 1/4
    BO5
    Your Pick
  • 1/2
    BO5
    Your Pick
  • Final
    BO5
    Your Pick
  • Winner
PrideSc1
vs
Starshaped
Sonik
Freeslot
sheik
vs
insuperable
Ethereal
Freeslot
Starshaped
vs
Sonik
insuperable
vs
Ethereal
Sonik
vs
Ethereal
Ethereal

16.09.2019 - 08:46 CEST by DopeY

 


Deadline America Group: 15.09.2019 - 00:00 EST

Week 4 - Map starter: TSLV
  insuperable
0:0  
  PriesT
  PrideSc1
0:2  
  Ethereal
  Deuce
0:0  
  Fenix
Week 5 - Map starter: CH
  insuperable
0:0  
  PrideSc1
  Deuce
0:0  
  PriesT
  Fenix
0:0  
  Ethereal
Week 1 postpone match - Map starter: EI
  insuperable
2:1  
  Deuce

 

America Group - Classement
# Prénom       M W/L P
1    
5 3 / 1 10
2       5 3 / 1 7
3       5 3 / 0 7
4
  PriesT
      5 1 / 2 4
5
  Fenix
      5 0 / 3 1
6
  Deuce
      5 0 / 3 1

 

 

Europa Group - Classement
# Prénom       M W/L P
1
  Sonik
      5 4/1 12
2
  sheik
      5 4/1 12
3       5 2/3 6
4
  WaN
      5 2/3 6
5       5 1/4 5
6       5 2/3 4

Playoff

Round 1
  Top 2 America Group
 
  Starshaped
 
  sheik
 
  Top 3 America Group
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
  Sonik
 
     -
 
  Top 1 America Group
 
     -
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
   -
 
    -
 
08.09.2019 - 09:25 CEST by DopeY

 

 

 

 

America Group: 09.09.2019 - 03:00 CEST

Week 4 - Map starter: TSLV
insuperable
vs.  
PriesT
PrideSc1
vs.  
Ethereal
Deuce
vs.  
Fenix

 

Europa Group: 08.09.2019 - 16:00 CEST

Week 5 - Map starter: CH
Starshaped
0:2  
sheik
RaZZoRMaN

0:2

Live: SyDe

 
WaN
Sonik
2:0  
JohnnyCage

 

Week 4 postpone match - Map starter: TSLV
  Starshaped

2:0

Live: SyDe

 
  WaN

 

02.09.2019 - 17:09 CEST by DopeY